Skip to main content

Contact Us

Career & Technical Education
  Patrick Bova (505) 831-6993 ex: 57106 Metals
  Lawrence R. Davis (505) 831-6993 ex: 57303 Teacher
  KIM JIN Teacher
  SHIRLEY NESBITT (505) 831-6993 ex: 57202 DECA
  Deborah Zamora ex: 57212 Teacher
English
  Vigil Andrew EnglishTeacher
  Jessica Barrett English Teacher
  Authr Black Teacher
  Eric Brugger (505) 831-6993 ex: 57191 English
  AMY C. EDWARDS Teacher
  Louann Fayter (505) 831-6993 Teacher
  Ron Garner Teacher
  Justin Kirker (505) 831-6993 ex: 57478 English
  Romero Natasha Teacher
  Kristal Smith English
  Laura Vickers Teacher
Fine Arts
  Michael D. Baca Teacher
  Alisha Bavin (505) 831-6993 Teacher
  Lynn Cano Teacher
  Donna Delery Staff
  Natalie Phillips-Perkoff Orchestra Director
  Donna Simmons Teacher
  Lori Turner Teacher
  Brian Weller (505) 750-2512 Director of Bands, Group Piano Teacher
Math
  Archer Cynthia Teacher
  Isis Feraudy-marsilli (505) 831-6993 ex: 57148 Math
  Ronald Gayoma (505) 831-6993 Teacher
  Jessica M. Gilkison (505) 831-6993 Teacher
  Krista Gordon (505) 831-6993 ex: 57206 room MA 302 EWI Case Manager
  Manuel Jimenez Carrion Teacher
  Pablo Josephine Teacher
  SAMUEL MASCARENAS ex: 57266 GradPoint Instructor Room:MA310
  Sherry Mitchell Teacher
  Allycia Summers (505) 831-6993 ex: 57022 Mathematics Teacher
  Veronica Vazquez Teacher
  MATTHEW R. WILDAU Teacher
Modern & Classical Languages
  Juan Aragon Teacher
  Adia Corley (505) 831-6993 ex: 57268 Teacher
  Jose Garcia Teacher
  Margaret Mendez (505) 831-6993 ex: 57267 Spanish Teacher
  Mary Louise Sena Teacher
  CONNIE WARREN (505) 831-6993 ex: 57275 Teacher
NJROTC
  Mark Hendricks (505) 417-6314 Senior Naval Science Instructor
  Kirk Nicholson (505) 831-6993 ex: 57135 ROTC
Physical Education
  Anthony Ansotigue Teacher
  Sylvia Boucher (505) 831-6993 ex: 57328 Physical Education
  Robert Erp Teacher
  Marc Hilton Teacher
  Sherane Kemp Teacher
  David Otero Teacher
  Luisa Storey Teacher
Science
  Silvestre Armenta-Acosta Teacher
  Roxanne Candelaria-ley ScienceTeacher
  Rema D. Cook (505) 831-6993 Teacher
  Stephanie Davy Teacher
  Carmen Digregorio (505) 934-2908 ex: 57236 Science/Photonics Lab/Dual Credit
  clint kirkland Teacher
  Deborah Literato Teacher
  Anita Monsivais (505) 831-6993 ex: 57050 Tech Coordinator
  Irish Jane D. Quidet Teacher
  Melita White (505) 831-6993 ex: 57240 Health & Psychology
  Mike Wilson (505) 831-6693 ex: 57234 Chemistry Teacher
Social Studies
  Matt Aragon History Teacher
  Brown Carolyn (505) 831-6993 ex: 57261 Bilingual History Teacher
  Luisa Castillo-guenther (505) 831-6993 ex: 57203 Social Studies
  Michael Denman (505) 831-6993 ex: 57186 Social Studies
  Phillip Diaz (505) 831-6993 ex: 57131 Special Education
  Elaine Douglas (505) 750-2678 New Mexico & World History, English 12
  Pamela Ham Adams (505) 831-6993 ex: 57188 Social Studies
  Jeffrey Hanert (505) 831-6993 ex: 57187 Social Studies
  Theresa Illgen Teacher
  Brett Jones Teacher
  April Martinez (505) 831-6993 ex: 57476 Social Studies
Special Education
  LAURA AITKEN Teacher
  Jeane Baritua Teacher
  Joseph Bauer Teacher
  John S. Blocker Teacher
  Alma Bouchot-valles (505) 831-6993 ex: 57211 Special Education Educational Assistant
  KENNETH BROOKS SPED Teacher
  Trent Carruthers (505) 831-6993 ex: 57203 Special Education
  Macy Ernestine Chua (505) 831-6993 ex: 57260 Teacher
  Jarosz David Teacher
  Phillip Diaz (505) 831-6993 ex: 57131 Special Education
  Julie N. Garcia Staff
  Acuncion Lalo Teacher
  MariaFlorenda V. Mangapis Teacher
  Rebecca Marino (505) 831-6993 ex: 57112 Special Education
  ANZHELIKA MCANALLY Teacher
  Alyssa Otero (505) 633-5481 Teacher
  Sharon Petersen Teacher
  Mitchell Rekow (505) 831-6993 ex: 57258 Special Education
  LOUIS ROSEN Teacher
  Jorge Serrano (505) 831-6993 Special Education
  Eric Villegas Teacher
  Nathaniel Wilson Teacher

MUSIC DEPARTMENT

  Natalie Phillips-Perkoff Orchestra Director
  Brian Weller (505) 750-2512 Director of Bands, Group Piano Teacher
Principal
  MICHELE TORRES (505) 831-6993 ex: 57026 Principal
Assistant Principals
  ROBERT ERP (505) 831-6993 Assistant Curriculum Principal
  Santino Hernandez Assistant Principal
  Erika Montano Assistant Principal
Dean of Students
  Diego Aragon (505) 831-6993 ex: 57405 Dean of Students
  Kirk Hartom (505) 831-6993 ex: 57223 Dean of student
Activities DiRector
  Joseph Cordova Sys Admin
Athletics Director
  Shonn Schroer (505) 831-6993 Athletics Director
Counseling
  BERNADETTE AUGUST (505) 831-6993 ex: 57003 Counselor
  Daniel Bryant (505) 831-6993 ex: 57009 Counselor
  Estefania Bryant (505) 831-6993 ex: 57011 Counselor
  Meagan Delaney (505) 831-6993 ex: 57043 Counselor
  PAUL GRABOWSKY (505) 831-6993 ex: 57052 Crossroads Counselor
  Tyler Hartom (505) 831-6993 ex: 57021 College Career Councilor
  Elisabeth Serna (505) 831-6993 ex: 57033 Counselor
Technical Support
  Anita Monsivais (505) 831-6993 ex: 57050 Tech Coordinator
TEST COORDINATOR
  Rebecca Knowles (505) 831-6993 ex: 57422 TESTING COORDINATOR
OFFICE STAFF
  ROBERTA BENNETT CLERK
  Dion Carrell Staff
  David Garcia (505) 831-6993 ex: 57046 ISS
  Krista Gordon (505) 831-6993 ex: 57206 room MA 302 EWI Case Manager
  Sheyla Lofties BOOKROOM
  Stevie Maestas (505) 831-6993 ex: 57434 LMSW, Truancy Social Worker
  Jeanette Vigil (505) 831-6993 ex: 57037 Principal Secretary