Skip to main content

Contact Us

Career & Technical Education
Patrick Bova (505) 831-6993 ex: 57106 Metals
Scott Mcleod (505) 831-6993 ex: 57105 Auto
Deborah Zamora ex: 57212 Teacher
English
AUDREY BLACK Teacher
Eric Brugger (505) 831-6993 ex: 57191 English
Trent Carruthers (505) 831-6993 ex: 57203 Special Education
Stephanie Davy Teacher
Louann Fayter (505) 831-6993 Teacher
Bill Finch (505) 831-6993 ex: 57254 Teacher
Ronnie Garner Teacher
Justin Kirker (505) 831-6993 ex: 57192 English
Karra Shimabukuro Teacher
Kristal Smith English
Fine Arts
Lynn Cano Teacher
Marcus Lopopolo (505) 831-6993 ex: 57189 Fine Arts
Candice Neu Teacher
Donna Simmons Teacher
Lori Turner Teacher
Math
Joseph Bauer Teacher
Kathleen Diehl Teacher
Isis Feraudy-marsilli (505) 831-6993 ex: 57148 Math
Krista Gordon (505) 831-6993 ex: 57206 room MA 302 EWI Case Manager
Sherry Mitchell Teacher
Allycia Summers (505) 831-6993 ex: 57022 Mathematics Teacher
Veronica Vazquez Teacher
Modern & Classical Languages
Juan Aragon Teacher
Jennifer Benitez Jones Teacher
Adia Corley (505) 831-6993 ex: 57268 Teacher
Margaret Mendez (505) 831-6993 ex: 57267 Spanish Teacher
NJROTC
Mark Hendricks (505) 417-6314 Senior Naval Science Instructor
Kirk Nicholson (505) 831-6993 ex: 57135 ROTC
Physical Education
Sylvia Boucher (505) 831-6993 ex: 57328 Physical Education
Robert Erp Teacher
Ronald Mcmath (505) 831-6993 ex: 57216 Physical Education
David Otero Teacher
Science
Silvestre Armenta Teacher
Carmen Digregorio (505) 934-2908 ex: 57236 Science/Photonics Lab/Dual Credit
Melita White (505) 831-6993 ex: 57240 Health & Psychology
Mike Wilson (505) 831-6693 ex: 57234 Chemistry Teacher
Social Studies
Luisa Castillo-guenther (505) 831-6993 ex: 57203 Social Studies
Michael Denman (505) 831-6993 ex: 57186 Social Studies
Phillip Diaz (505) 831-6993 ex: 57131 Special Education
Elaine Douglas Teacher
Pamela Ham-adams (505) 831-6993 ex: 57188 Social Studies
Jeffrey Hanert (505) 831-6993 ex: 57187 Social Studies
Theresa Illgen Teacher
April Martinez (505) 831-6993 ex: 57476 Social Studies
Brett Jones Teacher
Special Education
LAURA AITKEN Teacher
Alma Bouchot-valles (505) 831-6993 ex: 57211 Special Education Educational Assistant
James Burns (505) 831-6993 ex: 57122 Special Education
Erika Novich Teacher
Eric Villegas Teacher
Nathaniel Wilson Teacher

MUSIC DEPARTMENT

Natalie Phillips-Perkoff Orchestra Director
Russell Turek Teacher
Brian Weller (505) 750-2512 Director, Band & Choir
Principal
Mark Garcia Principal
Assistant Principals
Rae Dooley Assistant Principal
MICELLE MARTINEZ Assistant Principal
Sondra Slivon Assistant Principal
Dean of Students
Diego Aragon (505) 831-6993 ex: 57405 Dean of Students
Activities DiRector
Joseph Cordova Sys Admin
Athletics Director
Shonn Schroer (505) 831-6993 Athletics Director
Counseling
Angelica Lopez (505) 831-6993 ex: 57021 College & Career Counselor
Claudia Chavez (505) 831-6993 ex: 57009 Counselor 9th-12th (H-Mc)
Emilia Ramirez (505) 831-6993 ex: 57033 9th-12th Grade Counselor (Mi-Rod)
Technical Support
Aniatjean Monsivais (505) 831-6993 ex: 57050 Tech Cave/ 504/SAT Chair
Staff
MARIA LYDIA AVENDANO Staff
Roberta Bennett (505) 831-6993 ex: 57029 Mustang Academy
Dion Carrell Staff
Kim Chavez (505) 831-6993 ex: 57052 Crossroads Counselor
Norma Crespin (505) 831-6993 ex: 57030 11th Grade Clerical
David Garcia (505) 831-6993 ex: 57046 ISS
JENNETTE HUHTA Staff
Sheyla Lofties Staff
Paula Smith Staff
Michelle Tadian (505) 831-6993 ex: 57155 Office
CASSANDRA TAFOYA Staff
Jeanette Vigil Staff

REGISTER

DEPRISE RICHARDSON Staff